Questions and Answers



Vietnam E-Visa for Egyptian from Bijing, China

Dear Vietnam Consulate Representative,

 
I'm Egyptian who is currently studying in the United States. I'm currently on a trip with school to China and I want to visit Vietnam after China.
 
I have my tickets and hotel for Vietnam already booked but I don't know how to apply for an E-visa. I tried going to the Vietnam embassy in Bejing and they told me that I need a letter of authorization from Vietnam. I don't know how to get that.
 
Please help me in getting the visa because I should be in Vietnam on the 16th of May. I have all the required documents ready with me but I just want to know how to apply.
 
Thanks a lot for your support.
Assaf
Dear Assaf,
 
Warmest Greetings from Vietnam Visa Online!
 
Could I take this opportunity to introduce myself as Jessica Lee, the team support of Vietnamvisaonline.net?
 
I am writing to you to confirm that we have received your visa inquiry
 
We can make visa for Egyptian and you can get it on arrival.  It costs US$ 100/person to make one month single entry
 
You also need to send us following documents
 
- Your scanned colour passport 
 - Your hotel booking, return flight ticket, and traveling schedule in Vietnam
 
- It takes 5- 7 working days to get approval visa. 
 
Please click following link to make the balance then we will make visa for you 
 
 
We are looking forward to hearing from you

VOA Business Visa (multiple) 6 months or one year for UK passport

Visa To Vietnam,
 
I require a 6 months or one year business visa (multiple entry) on arrival for Vietnam. I prefer a 12 month visa. 
 
I hold a UK passport but do not have the Application form. 
 
What do I need to do next please?
 
Best wishes,
Robert

Dear Mr. Robert,

 
Thanks so much for your email
 
We have a small question, will you go to Vietnam to work for any company? If yes, please tell us if that company can guarantee for you and provide us their business registration copy and sign and seal in some given documents? 
 
We will give you more information when we get your answer
 
We are looking forward to hearing from you

Best regards

urgent visa to Vietnam from Hongkong

Urgent Visa Vietnam,

 
I've booked a holiday to Da Nang for the period of Apr 23-26.  Unfortunately only found out I need a visa when I checked in at the HK Airport this morning...
 
Please could I apply for an urgent visa so I can take the morning flight to Da Nang tomorrow? My online visa application ID is VIETNAMVISAONLINE-15913.
 
Thank you and I hope to hear from you soon!
Ming
Dear  Ming,
 
Could I take this opportunity to introduce myself as Jessica Lee, the team support of Vietnamvisaonline.net?
 
I am writing to you to confirm that we have received your visa application form but you have not paid for this visa service yet.
 
Kindly make payment for your fee of US$ 55 for 1 month single entry visa and we will send you after 1 and a half hour
 
You can click this link for payment: http://www.vietnamvisaonline.net/payment-online/ or have a look at this link for other payment methods: http://www.vietnamvisaonline.net/article/vietnam-visa-tips/instructions-to-pay-for-visa/
 
Once we get your payment, we will make visa and  you the visa after 1 and a half hour . If you need to fix any information, please let me know as soon as possible or we will make visa basing on the form you have filled out.
Should you require further information’s please don’t hesitate to contact us.          

Best regards

Visa on arrival for Pakistan to Vietnam

Visa Vietnam online,

I came to know about your esteemed travel service.
I am a Pakistan national and would like to travel to Vietnam for tourism purpose.In this regards,please let me know if you can arrange the following:
- Visa Approval Letter
- Processing time
- Cost
I shall be thankful to you for your confirmation.
Best regards
 
Mohamed

Dear Mohammed,

 
Warmest Greetings from Vietnam Visa Online!
 
Could I take this opportunity to introduce myself as Jessica Lee, the team support of Vietnamvisaonline.net?
 
I am writing to you to confirm that we have received your visa inquiry
 
Pakistan is listed as limited nationality when applying Vietnam visa. You can see the list of limited countries at: http://www.vietnamvisaonline.net/article/vietnam-visa-tips/vietnam-visa-on-arrival-for-africa-middle-east/
 
Because the rules cause the difficulty and more requirement so it takes time, effort and fee to make visa for Pakistan passport holder..  This is also why the fee to make visa for you is more expensive than other unlimited countries like UK, Canada, Germany, America, etc.  It costs US$ 150/person to make one month single entry
 
You also need to send us following documents
 
- Your scanned colour passport 
 - Your hotel booking, return flight ticket, and traveling schedule in Vietnam
 
- It takes 5- 7 working days to get approval visa. 
 
Please click following link to make the payment then we will make visa for you 
 
 

Best regards

6 months Vietnam visa

Vietnam visa,
 
I'm living in HCMC, Vietnam and holding 3 months multiple entry business visa, which will expire on May 18th, so I would like to get 6 months multiple or single (i cheaper) entry business visa. Do you provide 6 months Approval Letters or maybe you can provide extension service without leaving Vietnam?  If yes, please, let me know its price and the way how I can pay for it.
 
Thank you in advance for fast reply,
 
Ogibenin
Ogibenin
Dear Ogibenin,
 
Can you let us know your nationality so that we can check for 6 month multiple visa?
 
If it is possible, please send me the copy of your current visa
 
Have a nice day
 

Best regards

VISA EXTENSION FOR ONE YEAR IN HO CHI MINH

Dear Office Vietnam visa ,

My name is Prvanov. My origin is from Republic of Serbia, Europe.
Right now I am in HCMC, working for  University as Interior Design Lecturer. I came here 28 of February, and my three months Visa will expire on 28 of May.Type of Visa is DN- working Visa.
(Please find attached files of my passport.)
 
My question is how to extend Visa for longer period, one year, with option of multiple entry. Also please answer me:
  • What is the cost of this type of Visa
  • What documents me and my employer need to provide
Waiting to hear information from you soon.
 
Sincerely,
Prvanov

Dear Prvanov,

 
Thanks so much for your email

We would like to confirm you that we can make 1 year multiple visa for you. 
 
The things you need to send us is
 
- Your original passport
- Fill in N5 form (we will send you the form)
- Send us contact information of person who can help you to be guaranteed or you can ask the university to send us the registration copy 
 
It costs US$ 750/person for 1 year multiple and it takes 7-10 working days to get visa issued
 
Should you need any further information, do not hesitate to let us know

Best regards

Copyright © 2013 Vietnam Visa 123 - All rights reserved.

Disclaimers: This is a commercial/Private Website, NOT an official website of the government.

Method Payment